Contact

Contact

Contact

BOX OFFICE

Phone: 01382 223530
Email: [email protected]
[email protected]
 

ADDRESS
Tay Square
Dundee
DD1 1PB

REP BOX OFFICE & BUILDING OPENING HOURS
Box Office
- Tuesdays - Saturdays 11am – 5pm
Rep Restaurant - Tuesdays – Saturdays 11am – 4pm and open for dinner on performance evenings

Contact 01382 223530 or email [email protected] to make a booking

We offer a ‘Book with Confidence’ pledge, as we know how important it is to be flexible in these times. If you are not able to come to the theatre due to Covid, you can exchange your tickets up to 24 hours prior to a performance. 

PRESS
For press enquires please contact Magda Paduch [email protected]

STAFF

DUNDEE REP THEATRE & SCOTTISH DANCE THEATRE EXECUTIVE
Artistic Director (Dundee Rep)/Joint-Chief Executive Andrew Panton
Executive Director/Joint-Chief Executive Liam Sinclair

ARTISTIC TEAM     
Artistic Director, Dundee Rep Theatre Andrew Panton
Artistic Director, Scottish Dance Theatre Joan Clevillé
Associate Directors, Engage Tashi Gore, Jess Thorpe

DUNDEE REP ENSEMBLE
Irene Macdougall, Ann Louise Ross, Emily Winter, Ewan Donald, Barrie Hunter

SCOTTISH DANCE THEATRE ENSEMBLE DANCERS 
Kieran Brown, João Castro, Glenda Gheller,  Luigi Nardone, Adrienne O’Leary, Yasmina Patel*, Aeron Preston*, Jessie Roberts-Smith, Pauline Torzuoli, Johanna Wernmo, 

Rehearsal Director Scottish Dance Theatre Naomi Murray (Maternity Leave)
Project Rehearsal Director Kayte Coe, Francesco Ferrari, Tom Goodwin (Maternity Cover)

*Work-based learners engaged on the Professional Placement Scheme from Northern School of Contemporary Dance

Associate Artist Solène Weinachter 

ARTISTIC ASSOCIATES (DUNDEE REP THEATRE)
Movement Emily-Jane Boyle
Music/Singing Claire McKenzie
Voice Jean Sangster

FINANCE & HR
Head of Finance and HR Pamela Reid
HR Officer Paula Salmond
Finance and Payroll Officer Carmel Richardson

PROGRAMME & PLANNING
Head of Programme and Planning Amanda Barnett
Programme Manager Viktoria Begg
Programme and Planning Co-ordinator Joanne Clark
Administrator Susan Mulligan
Consultant Producer Anne McCluskey
Producer, Scottish Dance Theatre Anna Hainsworth
International Producers, Scottish Dance Theatre Nelson Fernandez, Nadja Dias

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Head of Marketing and Communications Gemma Henry
Marketing & Communications Manager Seher Sultan
Press & PR Consultant Susie Gray, The Cornershop PR

DEVELOPMENT
Head of Development (Annual Giving) Tara Quinn
Development Lead (Planning, Research and Evaluation) Ailsa Macmillan 
Development Lead (Capital and Corporate) Renee Nelms

PRODUCTION    
Head of Production Grahame Coyle
Deputy Head of Production Ian Dow
Design Assistant/Scenic Artist Leila Kalbassi
Company Stage Manager Lesley Neilson
Assistant Stage Manager Debbie Campbell
Head of Workshop Lenny Whittet
Interim Workshop Assistant Keiron Sweeney
Head of Stage Graeme Taylor
Chief Electrician Richard Abbey
Head of Sound & Video Tom Penny
Head of Wardrobe Cate Mackie
Production Assistant Scottish Dance Theatre David Lawson

DUNDEE REP & SCOTTISH DANCE THEATRE ENGAGE
Associate Directors (Engage) Tashi Gore, Jess Thorpe
Creative Practitioner  Amanda Lowson
Project Manager  Louise Allan
Dramatherapy (Adult Service) Lizzie Palmer
Dramatherapy (Young Persons Service) Sarah Bradley, Karima Setohy
Dance Practitioners Niamh O’Loughlin, Terri Dewar, Gillian Pack, Steven Martin, Tricia Anderson, Giulia Montalbano, Abbey Adams, Taylor Han 
Theatre Practitioners Abbey Adams, Amanda Glover, Lewis Fraser, Hayley Blakeman, Jade Adams, 
Creative Assistants Claire Bain, Carmen Berbel, Paul McDonald, Jessica McIntosh,, Ria McLeod, Amelia Newton, Jourdan Walker, Tara Glenn, Molly Scott, Blair Morris, Josef Boon


OPERATIONS
Head of Operations Sarah Loveday
Visitor Experience Manager Andrew Manzi
Visitor Services Duty Manager Carol Watson
Visitor Services Supervisors Amelia Newton, Rob Currie
IT Development Lead Adam McCall
Restaurant & Events Manager Eve Moore
Bar & Restaurant Supervisor Amanda Gibb
Facilities Manager Jaci Stewart
Maintenance Operative Garry Brown
Visitor Service Assistants (Bar, Restaurant, Auditorium & Box Office) Seth Allen, Jade Anderson, Nicki Anderson, Lauryn Baldie, Hayley Blakeman, Thalia Chappel, Jenny Clark, Terri Cunningham, Marissa Dempsey, Rebecca Jessie Finnie, Harry Grove, Mai Hayes, Ellie Higgins, Helen Hunter, Diane Laing, Joanne Lam, Michael Lumby, Brianna Matheson, Kate McIntosh, Jessica McIntosh, Hannah McKay, Kirsty McKay, John McHardy, Renata Merciai, Emily Milton, Stephen Moore, Tracy Morton, Cameron Mowatt, Oran Murphy, Alison Scott, Ailith Stewart, Danils Vanags 
Head Chef Sandy Cooney
Junior Sous Chefs Ross Marshall, Ashleigh Brown
Kitchen Porter Andy Murdoch

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Chair Dr Susan Hetrick
Board Members Fraser Anderson, Gregory Colgan, Gautam Dev, William Differ, Donna Lynn Hilton,
Lesley Larg (Vice-Chair), Fiona Logan, Cllr Ken Lynn, Chris Martin, Cllr Richard McCready, Jennifer McLachlan, Ryan Milne, Tess Forbes-McMurchie