Skip to main content

Site Menu.

Dundee Rep and Scottish Dance Theatre Executive
Artistic Director (Dundee Rep)/Joint-Chief Executive Andrew Panton
Executive Director/Joint-Chief Executive Liam Sinclair

Artistic Team    
Artistic Director, Dundee Rep Theatre Andrew Panton
Artistic Director, Scottish Dance Theatre Joan Clevillé
Associate Directors (Engage) Michael Duke, Claire Lamont

Dundee Rep Ensemble
Irene Macdougall, Ann Louise Ross, Emily Winter, Barrie Hunter

Artistic Associates (Dundee Rep Theatre)
Movement Emily-Jane Boyle
Music/Singing Claire McKenzie
Voice Jean Sangster

Scottish Dance Theatre
Olivia Arizmendi*, Molly Danter, Ben McEwen, Massimo Monticelli, Kassichana Okene-Jameson,  Lara Peres Rocha*, Jessie Roberts-Smith, Kai Tomioka, Pauline Torzuoli 
Associate Artist Solène Weinachter 
Guest Dancers Alethia Antonia, Kieran Brown, Luigi Nardone, Faith Prendergast, Paulina Porwollik, Dylan Read, Sam Vaherlehto
Rehearsal Directors Scottish Dance Theatre Charlie Brittain, Katye Coe, Thomas Goodwin, Stefani Pinato
*Work-based learners engaged on the Professional Placement Scheme from Northern School of Contemporary Dance 

Finance & HR
Head of Finance and HR Pamela Reid
HR Advisor Paula Salmond
Finance and Payroll Officer Carmel Raitt

Programme & Planning
Head of Programme and Planning Amanda Barnett
Consultant Producer Anne McCluskey
Senior Producer Robyn Jancovich-Brown
Programme Manager Viktoria Begg
Projects Manager Joanne Clark
Company Manager Lesley Neilson
Administrator Susan Mulligan
International Producer, Scottish Dance Theatre Nelson Fernandez

Marketing & Communications
Head of Marketing and Communications Gemma Henry 
Marketing & Communications Manager Laura Davey
Marketing & Communications Officer Eilidh Guthrie
Digital Marketing & Communications Officer Alastair More
Press & PR Consultant Susie Gray, Joseph Crerar-Blythe Premier Communications Scotland PR  

Development & Partnerships
Head of Development Ailsa Macmillan
Head of Partnerships and Memberships Renee Nelms

Production
Head of Production Owen Thomas
Production Manager Visiting Companies/Technical Stage Manager Ian Dow
Head of Scenic Design Leila Kalbassi
Head of Workshop Keiron Sweeney
Deputy Head of Workshop Colin Stephen
Head of Sound and Video Ritchie Young
Chief Electrician Richard Abbey
Head of Costume Cate Mackie
Costume Deputy Catherine Christie
Assistant Stage Manager Debbie Campbell


Dundee Rep and Scottish Dance Theatre Engage
Associate Directors (Engage) Michael Duke,  Claire Lamont
Creative Practitioner Amanda Lowson
Dance Artist John Ross
Dramatherapy (Adult Service) Lizzie Palmer
Teaching Artists Steven Martin, Tricia Anderson, Hayley Blakeman, Jade Anderson, Tara Glenn, Julia Montalbano, Andi Brogan, Amanda Glover
Creative Assistants Andi Brogan, Tara Glenn, Ria McLeod, Blair Morris, Elodie Morgan, Rory McDowell, Amelia Newton, Jennie Fraser, Max Agnew, Holly Stewart, Kirsty McKay, Eilidh Babbs, Iliana Parousi 

Operations
Head of Operations (Visitor Experience) Andrew Manzi 
Head of Operations (Facilities) Jaci Stewart
Deputy Visitor Experience Manager Rob Currie, Carol Watson 
Visitor Experience Supervisor Ellis Watson 
IT & Digital Resources Manager Adam McCall
Restaurant & Events Manager Eve Moore
Restaurant & Events Supervisor Terri Cunningham
Maintenance Operative Garry Brown
Visitor Service Assistants (Bar, Restaurant, Auditorium & Box Office) Jade Anderson, Eilidh Babbs, Andi Brogan, Lewis Cavinue, Jenny Clark, Iain Daniels, Marissa Dempsey, Josh Dau, Niamh Filan, Lydia Galbraith, Amelie Gilbert, Harry Grove, Chelsey Hahmann, Mai Hayes, Diane Laing, Joanne Lam, Michael Lumby, Brianna Matheson, Saul Mackay, Kirsty McKay, John McHardy, Ruairidh McLachlan, Renata Merciai, Heather Miller, Laura Moorhouse, Tracy Morton, Ian Nelms, Amelia Newton, Niamh O’loughlin, Linda Riffaldi, Kacper Rosiak, Alison Scott, Judith Somerville, Ailith Stewart, Sarah Tanner, Danils Vanags
Head Chef Sandy Cooney
Junior Sous Chef Ashleigh O’Neill
Kitchen Porter Andy Murdoch

Board Members
Fraser Anderson (Vice Chair), Gregory Colgan, Cllr Will Dawson, William Differ, Dr Susan Hetrick (Chair), Donna Lynn Hilton, Lesley Larg, Fiona Logan, Chris Martin, Ryan Milne, Tess Forbes-McMurchie, Cllr Wendy Scullin